Rain Out info

Yesterday's Results Sep 16
Away     Home
MRC 9 8 Robichaud Painting
Superfans/TL Joey's CPA Swingers
Cornerstones 7 17 Outsiders 1
Los Pollos Hermanos 7 25 Scoreboards
Paul Mitchell 14 10 Solid Rock
Klasic Cuts Baber Shop 18 6 NFG

Today's Games Sep 17
Time Away VS Home Field
6:15 PM The Outsiders 2 P Research Results Upper Field (2)
6:15 PM Vipers XX P Clan Battlehammer Lower Field (1)
7:00 PM Taylor Rental/Fenwick P Natalie's / Primos Upper Field (2)
7:00 PM Los Pollos Hermanos P Scoreboards Lower Field (1)
8:00 PM Richardson Funeral Home P Christopher's Pub 1 Upper Field (2)
8:00 PM NFG P Klasic Cuts Baber Shop Lower Field (1)
Game Notes (click to read)

Los Pollos Hermanos vs Scoreboards

scoreboards advances to the finals after defeating los pollos 25-7 in a six inning mercied game.nick caron was the offensive star for scoreboards as he drove in six runs including a three run home run. scoreboards scored in evey inning and now faces klasic cuts in the finals. chris proal knocked in three runs for the losing team

Klasic Cuts Baber Shop vs NFG

klasic has now won thirty one games in a row and now faces scoreboards in the finals. klasic cuts lost on opening day back in april and hasn't loss since. hector rodriquez hit a three run home run while brendan troche hit a two run home run. danny troche and brendan troche each knocked in three runs. for n.f.g. ricky christian hit a three run home run.

2014 Playoff Eligibility

A final pdf version of the players eligible for playoffs is available for your viewing in the download section of the website. 

2014 PLAYOFFS

D1

CFG V. CADEL - SERIES TIED @ 1-1

NATALIES V. TAYLOR SERIES TIED @ 1-1

D2

ROBICHAUD V. MARTINEZ - MARTINEZ WINS SERIES 2-0

CORNERSTONES V. OUTSIDERS - OUTSIDES WINS SERIES 2-0

D3

CHRISTOPHER'S PUB V. RICHARDSON - RICHARDSON LEADS SERIES 1-0

SOLID ROCK V. PAUL MITCHELL - PAUL MITCHELL WINS SERIES 2-0

D4

OLD MILL V. BOUDREAU BROS - BOUDREAU WINS SERIES 2-0

CLAN BATTLEHAMMER V. VIPERS - BATTLEHAMMER WINS SERIES 2-0

D5

NFG V. KLASSIC KUTS - KLASSIC WINS SERIES 2-0

LOS POLLOS V. SCOREBOARDS - SCOREBOARDS WINS SERIES 2-0

D6

SUPERFANS V. JOEY'S/CPA SWINGERS - JOEY'S WINS SERIES 2-0

BURNERS V. MOES - SERIES TIED 1-1

COED A

ALPHA GARY V. BELFOR - ALPHA WINS SERIES 3-0

COED B

RESEARCH RESULTS V. OUTSIDERS II - RESEARCH LEADS SERIES 2-1

 

Playoff Schedule UPDATED 9/11/14 10:00 pm

All games now loaded in schedule. Check your team page.

14-Sep Sunday 3:00 PM D3 (3) Solid Rock D3 (2) Paul Mitchell     Sunday 3:00 PM D4 (3) Vipers D4 (2) Clan Battlehammer
Sunday Sunday 4:00 PM D3 (4) Cpub D3 (1) Richardson Funeral Home     Sunday 4:00 PM D4 (4) Old Mill Gun Shop D4 (1) Boudreau Bro's
  Sunday 5:00 PM D1 (3) Taylor Rental/Fenwick's D1 (2) Natalie's / Primos     Sunday 5:00 PM D5 (3) Los Pollos Harmanos D5 (2) Scoreboards
  Sunday 6:00 PM D1 (4) CFG D1 (1) Cadel     Sunday 6:00 PM D5 (4) NFG D5 (1) Klasic Cuts Baber Shop
  Sunday 7:00 PM D2 (3) Outsiders 1 D2 (2) Cornerstones     Sunday 7:00 PM D6 (3) Burners D6 (2) Moe's Tavern
  Sunday 8:00 PM D2 (4) Robichaud Painting D2 (1) MRC     Sunday 8:00 PM D6 (4) D6 (1) Joey's CPA Swingers
                     
15-Sep Monday 6:15 PM D1 (1) Cadel D1 (4) CFG     Monday 6:15 PM D6 (1) Joey's CPA Swingers D6 (4)
Monday Monday 7:00 PM D4 (1) Boudreau Bro's D4 (4) Old Mill Gun Shop     Monday 7:00 PM D4 (2) Clan Battlehammer D4 (3) Vipers
  Monday 8:00 PM D1 (2) Natalie's / Primos D1 (3) Taylor Rental/Fenwick's     Monday 8:00 PM D6 (2) Moe's Tavern D6 (3) Burners
                     
16-Sep Tuesday 6:15 PM D2 (1) MRC D2 (4) Robichaud Painting     Tuesday 6:15 PM D6 (4) D6 (1) Joey's CPA Swingers
Tuesday Tuesday 7:00 PM D2 (2) Cornerstones D2 (3) Outsiders 1     Tuesday 7:00 PM D5 (3) Los Pollos Harmanos D5 (2) Scoreboards
  Tuesday 8:00 PM D3 (2) Paul Mitchell D3 (3) Solid Rock     Tuesday 8:00 PM D5 (1) Klasic Cuts Baber Shop D5 (4) NFG
                     
17-Sep Wed 6:15 PM CoEd B       Wed 6:15 PM D4 (3) Vipers (IF) D4 (2) - Clan Battlehammer (IF)
Wed Wed 7:00 PM D1 (3) Taylor Rental/Fenwick's (IF) D1 (2) Natalie's / Primos (IF)     Wed 7:00 PM D5 (3) Los Pollos Harmanos (IF) D5 (2) - Scoreboards (IF)
  Wed 8:00 PM D3 (1) Richardson Funeral Home D3 (4) Cpub     Wed 8:00 PM D5 (4) NFG (IF) D5 (1) Klasic Cuts Baber Shop (IF)
                     
18-Sep Thursday 6:15 PM D2 (3) Outsiders 1 (IF) D2 (2) Cornerstones (IF)     Thursday 6:15 PM D6 (3) Burners (IF) D6 (2) Moe's Tavern (IF)
Thursday Thursday 7:00 PM D1 (4) -  CFG (IF) D1 (1) Cadel (IF)     Thursday 7:00 PM CoED B (IF)  
  Thursday 8:00 PM D2 (4) Robichaud Painting (IF) D2 (1) MRC (IF)     Thursday 8:00 PM D3 (3) Solid Rock (IF) D3 (2) Paul Mitchell (IF)
                     
19-Sep Friday 6:15 PM D4 (4)  Old Mill Gun Shop  (IF) D4 (1) Boudreau Bro's (IF)     Friday 6:15 PM MakeUP MakeUP
Friday Friday 7:00 PM D3 (4) Cpub D3 (1) Richardson Funeral Home     Friday 7:00 PM MakeUP MakeUP
  Friday 8:00 PM         Friday 8:00 PM MakeUP MakeUP

Teams are responsible for getting their own home run and foul balls. The only approved balls for play at the red stamped trump balls, EXCEPT FOR THE COED DIVISION. Simply stated, if you hit a home run, or a foul ball, get your balls. This is not the league's responsibility. If a team can not supply a league approved ball, the game will be forfeited, so chase down balls hit out of play.